le name.

1.) What is your name: Jordana

2.) A four letter word: Jars

3.) A boy’s name: Jand.. ay indi John nalang

4.) A girl’s name: Jackie

5.) An occupation: Janitor

6.) A color: Jade?

7.) Something you wear: Ah kabudlay, Jeans gali!

8.) A food: Japanese corn

9.) Something found in the bathroom: Jell-O? Hehe

10.) A country: Japan

11.) A reason for being late: Jerjer

12.) Something you shout: Jerk!!!

13.) A movie title: Just my luck

14.) Something you drink: Juice

15.) A musical group: Jettro Tull (google-d)

16.) An animal: Jaybird

17.) A street name: Jalandoni Street, Iloilo City (hehe)

18.) A type of car: Jaguar

19.) An internet site/blogsite: jordanamarijaco.wordpress.com WALA NGD!

20.) A song: Jealous (nina)

21.) A President’s name: John Quincy Adams?

22.) A cartoon character: Johnny Bravo

23.) Name of School: Jose Rizal University

24.) A sport: Javelin Throw

25.) A Latin word : Jeje. Hahaha. Pati ah, Judicium (trial)

Instructions

1.) Copy tag to your own notes and start modifying it.
2.) Omit existing answers.
3.) Write your answers and tag as many as you want.

Rules

Use the first letter of your name to answer each of the following questions. They have to be real. Nothing made up. If the person before you had the same initial, you MUST have different answers, strictly NO carbon copy in that case. You cannot use any words twice. You cannot use your name for the boy and girl’s name questions.

And now, here’s my tag.

1. Raiza

2. Bea

3. Allyn

4. Allana

5. Ingrid

Sorry.

Advertisements

2 Comments Add yours

  1. nuelene says:

    Yay! Naghimo ka man ni. =))) Haha! A reason for being late: Jerjer! I so missed the term. lol

    1. Jorge Parker says:

      Huo te, nainspire kasi ako sa blog mo. Kaya ginawa ko ren. HAHA. Jerjeriffic gd eh. Namiss mo talaga? Hmm. Siguro…hmmm

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s